NodeAttributesMask TOC Previous Next

The fields of the NodeAttributesMask DataType are defined in the following table:

Name Value Description
None 0  
AccessLevel 1  
ArrayDimensions 2  
BrowseName 4  
ContainsNoLoops 8  
DataType 16  
Description 32  
DisplayName 64  
EventNotifier 128  
Executable 256  
Historizing 512  
InverseName 1024  
IsAbstract 2048  
MinimumSamplingInterval 4096  
NodeClass 8192  
NodeId 16384  
Symmetric 32768  
UserAccessLevel 65536  
UserExecutable 131072  
UserWriteMask 262144  
ValueRank 524288  
WriteMask 1048576  
Value 2097152  
DataTypeDefinition 4194304  
RolePermissions 8388608  
AccessRestrictions 16777216  
All 33554431  
BaseNode 26501220  
Object 26501348  
ObjectType 26503268  
Variable 26571383  
VariableType 28600438  
Method 26632548  
ReferenceType 26537060  
View 26501356  

The representation of the NodeAttributesMask DataType in the address space is shown in the following table:

Name Attribute
NodeId i=348
NamespaceUri http://opcfoundation.org/UA/
BrowseName NodeAttributesMask
IsAbstract False
SubtypeOf Enumeration
Categories  

The references from the NodeAttributesMask DataType Node are shown in the following table:

Reference NodeClass BrowseName DataType TypeDefinition ModellingRule
HasProperty Variable EnumValues EnumValueType[] PropertyType Mandatory